Conferencia Anual de Prostodoncia en Chigago

Conferencia Anual de Prostodoncia en Chigago

Thursday, February 23, 2017

7:00 – 8:00 am Breakfast and Registration
Exhibits and Digital Poster Presentations Open
8:00 – 8:05 am Call to Order and Opening Remarks
8:05 – 8:10 am Presentation of Golden Medallion
8:10 – 8:40 am Golden Medallion Awardee Presentation
Dr. Lee Jameson
Ethical Thresholds and Behavior
8:40 – 9:15 am Dr. Gary Morris
Development in Digital Implant Prosthetics
9:15 – 9:50 am Dr. Frank LaMar, Jr.
Contemporary Techniques in Custom Designed Prosthetics
9:50 – 10:05 am Panel Discussion
10:05 – 10:25 am Networking Coffee Break
10:25 – 11:05 am Dr. Lyndon Cooper
Experience with Full Arch Zirconia Prostheses
11:05 – 11:35 am Dr. Jonathan Esquivel
Reverse Engineering Concept with Dental Implant Prosthetics
11:35 am – 12:10 pm Graduate Prosthodontic Presentations
12:10 – 1:30 pm Break for Lunch & Corporate Forum
1:30 – 1:55 pm
Rudd Awardee Presentation
Dene LeBeau
1:55 – 2:35 pm Dr. Martin Osswald
Digital Design of Maxillo-Mandibular Reconstruction
2:35 – 3:05 pm Dr. Edmond Bedrossian
The Use of Extended Length Implants with Prosthetics
3:05 – 3:30 pm Networking Coffee Break
3:30 – 4:05 pm Mr. Peter Angelus, MDT
Porcelain fused to metal: Making the case for a tried-and-true restoration
4:05 – 4:45 pm Mr. Robert Kreyer
Contemporary Design of High End Implant Restorations
4:45 – 5:00 pm Panel Discussions
5:00 pm Sessions Adjourn
5:15 – 7:30 pm Reception in the Exhibit Hall

Friday, February 24, 2017

7:30 – 8:30 am Members Business Meeting & Continental Breakfast
8:30 am Opening Comments
8:35 – 9:10 am Jungo Endo MDT
Pink Ceramics: Esthetics and Longevity
9:10 – 9:45 am Dr. Mamaly Reshad
Classification Guidelines for Implant CAD CAM Frameworks
9:45 – 10:20 am Dr. Ami Smidt
Soft Tissue Issues and Preparations Prior to Final Prosthetic Procedures in the Anterior Area
10:20 – 10:55 am Dr. Marco Brindis
A Hopeless Tooth is not a Useless Tooth
10:55 – 11:20 am Networking Coffee Break
11:20 – 11:40 am Presentation of the Graduate Prosthodontic Research Award
Presentation of Digital Poster Presentation Awards
11:40am – 12:05 pm Dr. Clark Stanford
The UIC Experience of Treating Developing Patient with Dental implants
12:05 – 12:30 pm Dr. Susanne Scherrer
Fractography and Considerations in handling Ceramic Materials
12:30 – 1:00 pm Dr. Jonathan Wiens
Management of Occlusal Disharmony in Daily Practice
1:00pm Meeting Adjourns
ADA_GIF

APS designates this activity for 13 continuing education credits.

The American Prosthodontic Society is an ADA CERP Recognized Provider. ADA CERP is a service of the American Dental Association to assist dental professionals in identifying quality providers of continuing dental education. ADA CERP does not approve or endorse individual courses or instructors, nor does it imply acceptance of credit hours by boards of dentistry.

The theme of this year’s meeting is “At the Crossroads of Discovery: Technology and Art”.

Annual Meeting Program Chair: Dr. Tom Salinas

The following topics will be examined in the conference sessions:

  • Hybrid prosthesis on teeth and implants
  • Interdisciplinary treatment planning
  • Esthetics and implant prosthetics
  • Maximizing esthetics and durability with ceramics
  • Maxillofacial reconstruction
  • Cost-effective surgical and prosthetic protocols

The program will feature the following world-renowned invited speakers.

  • Mr. Peter Angelus
  • Dr. Edmond Bedrossian
  • Dr. Marco Brindis
  • Dr. Lyndon Cooper
  • Mr. Jungo Endo
  • Dr. Jonathan Esquivel
  • Dr. Lee Jameson
  • Mr. Robert Kreyer
  • Dr. Frank LaMar
  • Dr. Gary Morris
  • Dr. Martin Osswald
  • Dr. Mamaly Reshad
  • Dr. Susanne Scherrer
  • Dr. Clark Stanford
  • Dr. Jonathan Wiens

Jornada XlX Odontológica 21 y 22 de Octubre 2016, Salvatierra, Guanajuato.

El Evento incluye: Conferencias, callejoneada, Comida Taurina, Coffee Break y Diploma con valor curricular de 16 horas. Crédito por ADM

 

Inscripciones:  Dr. Antonio Méndez  (466) 6631377

Dr. Humberto Serrato  (466) 6632356

 

Curso Práctico para Técnicos: (con costo adicional $1,000)

Tema: Montaje de E-Max, Efectos y Tips prácticos. 

Instructor: T.D. Mauro Sant. (EPS)

Programa:

Viernes 21 de Octubre:

10:00-11:30 hrs           Dr. Jorge Enrique Luna Páez

Tema: Rehabilitación Interdisciplinaria   Implementando DSD en su clínica.

 

11:30-12:00 hrs          Coffee Break- Expo Comercial

 

12:00-14:00 hrs          Dr. Iván Contreras Molina

Tema: Soluciones Clínicas con el sistema IPS e-max sobre dientes naturales e implantes

 

14:00-16:00 hrs          Comida

 

16:00-17:00 hrs          Dr. Daniel Abel Pacheco Rodríguez

Tema: Alternativas de tratamiento en pacientes con  periodonto reducido.

 

17:00-17:30 hrs          Coffee Break- Expo Comercial

 

17:30-19:30 hrs         Dr. Jonathan Omar Rodríguez Anaya /  MDT. Martin Kaiser

Tema: Restauraciones Cad-Cam

 

20:30 hrs                    Callejoneada Tradicional

 

Sábado 22 de Octubre:

 

10:00-12:00 hrs         Dr. S.C.D.T. Thomas W. Graber Beck

Tema: T&T Approach Múltiples opciones de restauraciones en casos totales implanto soportados

 

12:30-14:00 hrs        Dr. Miguel Ángel Estrada García

Tema: Conceptos y parámetros estéticos para el manejo de tejidos blandos perimplantarios en el sector anterior

 

14_00-14:30 hrs      Cierre del Evento Académico

 

15:00-19:00 hrs       Comida y evento en Plaza de Toros

 

 

Costos:

$1,500.00 por persona.      

Inscripciones:  Dr. Antonio Méndez  (466) 6631377

Dr. Humberto Serrato  (466) 6632356

 

Congreso Odontológico

 

Curso de Fotografía “From Macro To Micro” Enero 16

Impresion Flyers1

 


T&T Approach Octubre 2015

 

t&t Octubre-1


Reunión Dental de Provincia Tijuana Mayo 2015

19581_1565099660437438_7748301243659371165_n

 

 


T&T Approach Enero 2015

curso tyt aprouch